6 WEBSTER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WEBSTER LANE
Mblu
24/ / 44/ /
UID
10000844
Owner
KEECH GEORGE B JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$232,400
Appraisal
$332,000
PID
844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00006 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,400$86,600$332,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,800$60,600$232,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEECH GEORGE B JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 WEBSTER LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$257,500
Book & Page 180/941
Sale Date01/02/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEECH GEORGE B JR$257,500180/9412501/02/2020
MARADEI PETER R$228,0000115/01110006/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $312,672
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
BSMBasement 1,585 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 556 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   4,030 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,400$86,600$332,000
2023$245,400$86,600$332,000
2022$144,800$72,100$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,800$60,600$232,400
2023$171,800$60,600$232,400
2022$101,400$50,500$151,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps