89 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 28/ /
UID
10000846
Owner
CARGILL JAMES SCOTT
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$135,200
Appraisal
$193,000
PID
846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 000D1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,900$82,100$193,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,700$57,500$135,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARGILL JAMES SCOTT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address89 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 146/544
Sale Date02/11/2010
Instrument11
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARGILL JAMES SCOTT$100,000146/5441102/11/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $146,765
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
FGRGarage 240 0
   1,288 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Assessed Value$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,900$82,100$193,000
2023$110,900$82,100$193,000
2022$64,700$54,300$119,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,700$57,500$135,200
2023$77,700$57,500$135,200
2022$45,300$38,000$83,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps