73 HATFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 HATFIELD DR
Mblu
20/ / 51/ /
UID
10000862
Owner
FERNEZ JOHN N & VIRGINIA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$370,800
Appraisal
$529,600
PID
862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00037
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,500$120,100$529,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$84,100$370,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNEZ JOHN N & VIRGINIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 HATFIELD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0088/0525
Sale Date08/19/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERNEZ JOHN N & VIRGINIA A$00088/052508/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $469,174
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,205 1,205
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 403
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 619 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   5,184 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Assessed Value$84,100
Appraised Value$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$9,700$6,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,500$120,100$529,600
2023$409,500$120,100$529,600
2022$306,100$109,700$415,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$84,100$370,800
2023$286,700$84,100$370,800
2022$214,300$76,800$291,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps