40 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
17/ / 115/ /
UID
10000865
Owner
FOLEY CHRISTOPHER R &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$279,000
Appraisal
$398,500
PID
865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 00028
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,900$112,600$398,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$78,900$279,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY CHRISTOPHER R &
Co-OwnerTERHUNE MARY F
Care Of
Address40 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$212,000
Book & Page 0077/0434
Sale Date06/14/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY CHRISTOPHER R &$212,0000077/043406/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $327,893
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.330
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
BSMBasement 1,808 0
FOPOpen Porch 14 0
SLBSlab 60 0
   3,774 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Assessed Value$78,900
Appraised Value$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame1080.00 S.F.$13,000$9,100
FGR1GarageFRFrame608.00 S.F.$7,300$5,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,900$112,600$398,500
2023$285,900$112,600$398,500
2022$149,900$102,500$252,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$78,900$279,000
2023$200,100$78,900$279,000
2022$104,900$71,700$176,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changeint flr; note;
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps