64 VOLPI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 VOLPI RD
Mblu
16/ / 21/ /
UID
10000874
Owner
MARTIN MICHAEL
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$270,100
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 000F2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-HOT TUB
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$94,900$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,600$66,500$270,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address64 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 194/1148
Sale Date07/23/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN MICHAEL$420,000194/11480007/23/2024
BOGNER KURT W & DEBORAH G$00075/0449 07/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $361,394
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.374
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
BSMBasement 1,756 0
DCKDeck 544 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   4,552 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  22.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  23.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  7.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$94,900$385,700
2023$288,100$94,900$383,000
2022$168,500$84,900$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,600$66,500$270,100
2023$201,700$66,500$268,200
2022$118,000$59,400$177,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/4/2013Quality Control9:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps