9 SUNNINGDALE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SUNNINGDALE LANE
Mblu
02/ / 91/ /
UID
10000877
Owner
HOULBERG STACY R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$167,600
Appraisal
$239,300
PID
877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018C 0R552
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25 - AC
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,500$85,800$239,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$60,100$167,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULBERG STACY R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 SUNNINGDALE LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 144/751
Sale Date08/04/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOULBERG STACY R$130,000144/7510008/04/2009
LUCHENBILL BARBARA F$00050/0147 06/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $195,618
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 924 0
DCKDeck 304 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,284 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$60,100
Appraised Value$85,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame696.00 S.F.$5,800$4,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$85,800$237,600
2023$150,800$85,800$236,600
2022$79,800$61,100$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,300$60,100$166,400
2023$105,600$60,100$165,700
2022$55,800$42,800$98,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/14/2019Building Permit/VisitADD FRONT PORCH/ HT
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT FL; HEAT; NOTE
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps