18 LAKESIDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LAKESIDE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 31/ /
UID
10000885
Owner
AMES CLARA JEAN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$264,100
Appraisal
$377,300
PID
885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 000L4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,300$171,000$377,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$119,700$264,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMES CLARA JEAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 LAKESIDE LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0079/0763
Sale Date04/30/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMES CLARA JEAN$00079/076304/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $286,523
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.400
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 499 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   3,203 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Assessed Value$119,700
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,300$171,000$377,300
2023$206,300$171,000$377,300
2022$137,600$93,000$230,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$119,700$264,100
2023$144,400$119,700$264,100
2022$96,300$65,100$161,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correctionOV LAND PER REVIEW OF COURT CASES INFO : HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps