23 WILLIAMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WILLIAMS RD
Mblu
07/ / 66/ /
UID
10000887
Owner
LAFORGE JOSHUA D &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$275,500
Appraisal
$393,600
PID
887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00025 000G5
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,600$94,000$393,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$65,800$275,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFORGE JOSHUA D &
Co-OwnerMURABITO LAFORGE JENNIFER ANNE
Care Of
Address23 WILLIAMS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 167/1043
Sale Date03/31/2015
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFORGE JOSHUA D &$0167/10432503/31/2015
LAFORGE JOSHUA D$256,000167/10210003/31/2015
TREY HELENA M$0167/11292503/30/2015
TREY JOSEPH C ESTATE OF & HELENA$321,0000132/03570004/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $387,833
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,610 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 564 0
FGRGarage 550 0
   4,046 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Assessed Value$65,800
Appraised Value$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,600$94,000$393,600
2023$299,600$94,000$393,600
2022$197,100$100,900$298,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$65,800$275,500
2023$209,700$65,800$275,500
2022$138,000$70,600$208,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps