235 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
235 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 11/ /
UID
10000089
Owner
MASSEY CLIFFORD A & BONNIE T
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$209,600
Appraisal
$299,600
PID
89
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00006 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,100$92,500$299,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$64,700$209,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSEY CLIFFORD A & BONNIE T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address235 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0040/0603
Sale Date06/10/1968
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASSEY CLIFFORD A & BONNIE T$00040/060306/10/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $278,206
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FHSFinished Half Story 672 336
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 433 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   3,317 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Assessed Value$64,700
Appraised Value$92,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame768.00 S.F.$9,200$6,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,300$1,600
GAZGazebo  81.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,100$92,500$299,600
2023$207,100$92,500$299,600
2022$128,300$76,100$204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$64,700$209,600
2023$144,900$64,700$209,600
2022$89,800$53,300$143,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Quality Control1:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps