10 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 37/ /
UID
10000891
Owner
DAVIS PAUL K & LORI S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$337,800
Appraisal
$482,500
PID
891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018H 000R7
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1168
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,100$235,400$482,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,000$164,800$337,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS PAUL K & LORI S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1307 NEIPSIC RD
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 196/597
Sale Date01/07/2025
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS PAUL K & LORI S$0196/5972901/07/2025
DAVIS PAUL K & DAVIS LORI S$345,000152/10720008/30/2011
SAWITZKE SANDRA$0147/11372907/20/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $263,027
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Other
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 472 472
DCKDeck 1,752 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   3,539 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
ELV1Elevator Pass  1.00 STOPS$33,600$23,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Assessed Value$164,800
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,100$235,400$482,500
2023$247,100$225,200$472,300
2022$183,200$132,800$316,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,000$164,800$337,800
2023$173,000$157,600$330,600
2022$128,300$93,000$221,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps