102 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 16/ /
UID
10000903
Owner
VEILLETTTE TIMOTHY J &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$194,100
Appraisal
$277,300
PID
903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00030
User Field 2
User Field 3
216
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$87,000$277,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,200$60,900$194,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEILLETTTE TIMOTHY J &
Co-OwnerSTEWART DENISE
Care Of
Address102 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0092/1112
Sale Date03/30/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VEILLETTTE TIMOTHY J &$00092/111203/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $260,716
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,136 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Assessed Value$60,900
Appraised Value$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$87,000$277,300
2023$191,100$87,000$278,100
2022$125,600$76,900$202,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,200$60,900$194,100
2023$133,800$60,900$194,700
2022$88,000$53,800$141,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeEXT WALL; WOODSTOVE
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps