8 VILLA LOUISA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 VILLA LOUISA RD
Mblu
16/ / 89/ /
UID
10000906
Owner
ALVAREZ ALEXANDER & ALVAREZ JESSICA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$292,100
Appraisal
$417,200
PID
906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 000A2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,600$118,600$417,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,100$83,000$292,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ ALEXANDER & ALVAREZ JESSICA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 VILLA LOUISA RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 166/1027
Sale Date11/10/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVAREZ ALEXANDER & ALVAREZ JESSICA$310,000166/10270011/10/2014
DOWNIE SCOTT E$0150/5392902/10/2011
DOWNIE SCOTT E & SANDRA$295,000144/710006/18/2009
DISCOLA MAE C$0144/700106/18/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $368,139
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,240 1,240
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 36 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 300 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTCConcrete Patio 345 0
   4,993 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Assessed Value$83,000
Appraised Value$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$11,500$8,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,600$118,600$417,200
2023$299,400$118,600$418,000
2022$216,100$101,900$318,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,100$83,000$292,100
2023$209,700$83,000$292,700
2022$151,300$71,300$222,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/5/2013Quality Control12:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps