640 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
12/ / 59/ /
UID
10000909
Owner
COLLADO STEVEN & AMPARO
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$162,900
Appraisal
$232,700
PID
909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00M11
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$67,500$232,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,600$47,300$162,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLADO STEVEN & AMPARO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address642 HOP RIVER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 198/25
Sale Date08/01/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLADO STEVEN & AMPARO$0198/252508/01/2025
COLLADO STEVEN$135,000172/6591410/31/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0170/3461401/29/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0170/3441401/29/2016
AMBIA MUHITUL$285,0000138/00410009/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $211,796
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)2
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 300 0
   3,740 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres1.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Assessed Value$47,300
Appraised Value$67,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$67,500$232,700
2023$166,000$67,500$233,500
2022$142,300$56,100$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,600$47,300$162,900
2023$116,200$47,300$163,500
2022$99,700$39,300$139,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps