45 CASTLEROCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 CASTLEROCK LANE
Mblu
24/ / 65/ /
UID
10000091
Owner
JOYNER STEPHEN M & DAWN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$517,700
Appraisal
$739,500
PID
91
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00006 00035
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,800$115,700$739,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,700$81,000$517,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYNER STEPHEN M & DAWN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 CASTLEROCK LN
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$785,000
Book & Page 195/935
Sale Date10/11/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYNER STEPHEN M & DAWN M$785,000195/9350010/11/2024
GALLE ROBERT C & KATHERINE H$700,0000137/10970008/25/2007
MTS BUILDERS INC$00130/0663 11/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,729
Replacement Cost: $659,935
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 601
BSMBasement 1,892 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 656 0
DCKDeck 176 0
FGRGarage 858 0
   7,568 3,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Assessed Value$81,000
Appraised Value$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomHTHeated684.00 S.F.$23,300$16,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,800$115,700$739,500
2023$623,800$115,700$739,500
2022$469,900$98,400$568,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,700$81,000$517,700
2023$436,700$81,000$517,700
2022$328,900$68,800$397,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps