48 STEELES CROSSING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 STEELES CROSSING RD
Mblu
12/ / 74/ /
UID
10000912
Owner
FORAN WILLIAM T &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$180,100
Appraisal
$257,200
PID
912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00012 00H30
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$82,500$257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$57,800$180,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORAN WILLIAM T &
Co-OwnerGALVIN TERESA A
Care Of
Address48 STEELES CROSSING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0078/0136
Sale Date09/30/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORAN WILLIAM T &$00078/013609/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $223,680
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.330
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,324 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$6,900$4,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$82,500$257,200
2023$174,700$82,500$257,200
2022$114,700$60,000$174,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$57,800$180,100
2023$122,300$57,800$180,100
2022$80,300$42,000$122,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps