88 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Mblu
21/ / 96/ /
UID
10000913
Owner
MILLER KIMBERLY A & MILLER BRIAN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$560,600
Appraisal
$800,900
PID
913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00030
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$672,400$128,500$800,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,700$89,900$560,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER KIMBERLY A & MILLER BRIAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address88 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$128,000
Book & Page 154/1089
Sale Date12/21/2011
Instrument7
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER KIMBERLY A & MILLER BRIAN M$128,000154/1089712/21/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,658
Replacement Cost: $730,845
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Geothermal
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1207
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,605 2,605
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement 2,413 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 591 0
DCKDeck 732 0
FGRGarage 1,031 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
   8,529 3,658

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  53.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Assessed Value$89,900
Appraised Value$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$672,400$128,500$800,900
2023$672,400$128,500$800,900
2022$511,600$124,500$636,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,700$89,900$560,600
2023$470,700$89,900$560,600
2022$358,100$87,200$445,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/18/2013Vacant Land - Inspected 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps