12 DARIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DARIA DR
Mblu
24/ / 38/ /
UID
10000914
Owner
ROUSSEAU DAWN P & RONALD A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$574,700
Appraisal
$821,100
PID
914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 00014
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$646,600$174,500$821,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,600$122,100$574,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROUSSEAU DAWN P & RONALD A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 DARIA DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 195/39
Sale Date07/31/2024
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUSSEAU DAWN P & RONALD A$0195/390107/31/2024
ROUSSEAU DAWN P$525,0000110/03280009/11/2002
STATEN RONALD K & KATHLEEN J$385,0270099/1049 04/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,122
Replacement Cost: $735,615
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.1050
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,281 3,281
TQSThree Quarter Story 830 581
FHSFinished Half Story 520 260
BSMBasement 3,137 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,388 0
DCKDeck 786 0
FGRGarage 566 0
FOPOpen Porch 478 0
   11,130 4,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres8.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Assessed Value$122,100
Appraised Value$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,600$4,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$646,600$174,500$821,100
2023$646,600$174,500$821,100
2022$462,900$163,700$626,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,600$122,100$574,700
2023$452,600$122,100$574,700
2022$324,000$114,600$438,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/19/2014Hearing - Change 
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps