3 BROOKSIDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BROOKSIDE LANE
Mblu
13/ / 128/ /
UID
10000922
Owner
ROBINSON JOHN K & LINDA T
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$253,800
Appraisal
$362,400
PID
922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00Y23
User Field 2
User Field 3
90
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,200$96,200$362,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$67,400$253,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON JOHN K & LINDA T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3 BROOKSIDE LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0056/0535
Sale Date06/30/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON JOHN K & LINDA T$00056/053506/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $339,383
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,749 1,749
BSMBasement 1,648 0
DCKDeck 338 0
FSPScreened Porch 70 0
   3,805 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Assessed Value$67,400
Appraised Value$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,200$96,200$362,400
2023$266,200$96,200$362,400
2022$185,200$86,300$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$67,400$253,800
2023$186,400$67,400$253,800
2022$129,600$60,400$190,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps