98 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 FRENCH RD
Mblu
17/ / 35/ /
UID
10000924
Owner
WEIGLE MANFRED K &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$266,200
Appraisal
$380,100
PID
924
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 0015B
User Field 2
User Field 3
403 & 404
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$111,100$380,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$77,800$266,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIGLE MANFRED K &
Co-OwnerWEIGLE BRYAN A
Care Of
Address98 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 166/826
Sale Date10/20/2014
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIGLE MANFRED K &$0166/8260110/20/2014
WEIGLE MANFRED K $0161/6820105/15/2013
WEIGLE MANFRED K & ALIDA H$00045/00820101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $272,345
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
FHSFinished Half Story 1,073 537
BSMBasement 1,073 0
DCKDeck 156 0
   3,375 1,610
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 396
Replacement Cost: $71,598
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:3
Num Kitchens1
Area
FHSFinished Half Story 792 396
DCKDeck 100 0
FGRGarage 792 0
   1,684 396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Assessed Value$77,800
Appraised Value$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$111,100$380,100
2023$269,000$111,100$380,100
2022$182,800$101,000$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$77,800$266,200
2023$188,400$77,800$266,200
2022$128,000$70,700$198,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/8/2013Quality Control 
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps