1 SUNSET LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SUNSET LANE
Mblu
03/ / 15/ /
UID
10000927
Owner
MORROW DENISE M & RIENDEAU TODD J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$133,500
Appraisal
$190,700
PID
927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 00D20
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,800$86,900$190,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,700$60,800$133,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW DENISE M & RIENDEAU TODD J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 SUNSET LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 183/44
Sale Date09/18/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORROW DENISE M & RIENDEAU TODD J$100,000183/440009/18/2020
MORROW DENISE M & RIENDEAU TODD J$100,000183/440009/18/2020
KOWALYSHYN LAWRENCE E & HENCE RYAN M$0164/5470012/24/2013
KOWALYSHYN LAWRENCE E$87,0000097/0599 07/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $138,405
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
PTCConcrete Patio 104 0
   936 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Assessed Value$60,800
Appraised Value$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,800$86,900$190,700
2023$103,800$86,900$190,700
2022$53,200$64,000$117,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,700$60,800$133,500
2023$72,700$60,800$133,500
2022$37,200$44,800$82,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/10/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/6/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps