1225 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1225 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
06/ / 27/ /
UID
10000936
Owner
FORGE TRUST CO CFBO
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$279,600
Appraisal
$399,300
PID
936
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00040
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1055, H-1126
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,600$165,700$399,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$116,100$279,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORGE TRUST CO CFBO
Co-OwnerC/O GRODSKY MICHELLE C
Care Of
Address345 HERITAGE AVENUE #184
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 198/1114
Sale Date12/02/2025
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORGE TRUST CO CFBO$0198/11141412/02/2025
HAPPY TOWN LLC$310,000174/9890009/07/2017
BOSTON TPKE ASSOC LLC$00100/0238 06/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $102,508
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area0
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
   1,128 952
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $169,101
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:D
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 988 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
FSPScreened Porch 70 0
UATUnfinished Attic 572 0
   3,318 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres4.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneRMUZ
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.93
Assessed Value$116,100
Appraised Value$165,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame3000.00 S.F.$15,800$11,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame1500.00 S.F.$8,400$5,900
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame6975.00 S.F.$43,900$30,700
FGR1GarageMTMetal3200.00 S.F.$20,200$14,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame384.00 S.F.$5,800$4,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,600$165,700$399,300
2023$237,500$165,700$403,200
2022$162,600$152,600$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$116,100$279,600
2023$166,100$116,100$282,200
2022$114,000$106,900$220,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Measure & Listed 
9/21/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/30/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON INSP; NO CHNG
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/24/2018Measure & Listed 
1/15/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps