Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 CLARK RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 CLARK RD
Mblu
11/ / 55/ /
UID
10000938
Owner
CAHILL NICHOLAS & FOTHERINGHAME ALLYSON
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$317,800
Appraisal
$454,000
PID
938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 0001A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$345,400
$108,600
$454,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$241,800
$76,000
$317,800
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CAHILL NICHOLAS & FOTHERINGHAME ALLYSON
Co-Owner
FOTHERINGHAME ALLYSON
Care Of
Address
7 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$410,000
Book & Page
195/1002
Sale Date
10/17/2024
Instrument
00
CAHILL NICHOLAS & FOTHERINGHAME ALLYSON
$410,000
195/1002
00
10/17/2024
NELSON CATHERINE S ESTATE OF
$0
194/805
06/13/2024
NELSON CATHERINE S ESTATE OF
$0
65/784
03/18/2024
NELSON CATHERINE S
$0
0065/0784
10/06/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,978
Replacement Cost:
$421,869
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$329,100
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2
Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Elec Baseboard
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
900
First Floor
1,978
1,978
BSM
Basement
1,978
0
DCK
Deck
480
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
FOP
Open Porch
805
0
5,725
1,978
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
3.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.3
Assessed Value
$76,000
Appraised Value
$108,600
Assessed Value
BRN1
1 Story Barn
FR
Frame
1200.00 S.F.
$12,000
$8,400
SPLV
IGP Vinyl
UH
Unheated
288.00 S.F.
$4,300
$3,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$345,400
$108,600
$454,000
2023
$345,400
$108,600
$454,000
2022
$208,800
$92,000
$300,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$241,800
$76,000
$317,800
2023
$241,800
$76,000
$317,800
2022
$146,200
$64,400
$210,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
10/25/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps