45 STEELES CROSSING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 STEELES CROSSING RD
Mblu
12/ / 79/ /
UID
10000094
Owner
PHILOPENA PAUL
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$183,400
Appraisal
$262,000
PID
94
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00010 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$92,900$262,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$65,000$183,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILOPENA PAUL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 STEELES CROSSING ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 0132/0869
Sale Date06/02/2006
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHILOPENA PAUL$225,0000132/086906/02/2006
LADISON TIMOTHY J & KRISTEN T KI$197,0000127/056404/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,205
Replacement Cost: $225,471
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,205 1,205
BSMBasement 1,205 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
   2,435 1,205

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Assessed Value$65,000
Appraised Value$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$92,900$262,000
2023$169,100$92,900$262,000
2022$93,700$76,600$170,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$65,000$183,400
2023$118,400$65,000$183,400
2022$65,600$53,600$119,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps