43 MAPLE VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 84/ /
UID
10000944
Owner
WESTERMAN DAVID M & CYNTHIA I
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$327,200
Appraisal
$467,300
PID
944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00031
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,400$113,900$467,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,400$79,800$327,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTERMAN DAVID M & CYNTHIA I
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 MAPLE VALLEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$79,000
Book & Page 0104/0804
Sale Date08/23/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WESTERMAN DAVID M & CYNTHIA I$79,0000104/080408/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $406,213
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,570 1,570
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement 1,138 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage 468 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
PTSStone Patio 230 0
SLBSlab 108 0
   5,126 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$79,800
Appraised Value$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,400$113,900$467,300
2023$354,200$113,900$468,100
2022$262,900$103,400$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,400$79,800$327,200
2023$248,000$79,800$327,800
2022$184,100$72,400$256,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014Hearing - Change 
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps