257 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 2/ /
UID
10000945
Owner
SEILER JOHN S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$218,800
Appraisal
$312,500
PID
945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - EXTEND DECK
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,400$82,100$312,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,300$57,500$218,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEILER JOHN S
Co-OwnerPARADIS KARIE A
Care Of
Address257 BOLTON CENTER RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 161/786
Sale Date05/22/2013
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEILER JOHN S $0161/786 05/22/2013
SEILER JOHN S$228,000157/7260007/10/2012
LEONE ANN MARIE$277,5000149/03570009/12/2005
RICHARDS TOD H & CATHERINE M$00092/1121 03/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $304,892
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.660
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,040 416
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 618 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
PTCConcrete Patio 156 0
   4,020 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Assessed Value$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,400$82,100$312,500
2023$229,800$82,100$311,900
2022$148,500$55,100$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,300$57,500$218,800
2023$160,900$57,500$218,400
2022$104,000$38,600$142,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Building Permit/Visit 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/11/2013Quality Control 
7/30/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps