187 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 WEST ST
Mblu
20/ / 77/ /
UID
10000946
Owner
MASTON BRENDA L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$198,800
Appraisal
$284,000
PID
946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$90,900$284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$63,600$198,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTON BRENDA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 9235
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0054/1135
Sale Date12/02/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASTON BRENDA L$00054/113512/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $255,784
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.230
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 538
BSMBasement 966 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,964 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Assessed Value$63,600
Appraised Value$90,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
GAZGazebo  120.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$90,900$284,000
2023$193,900$90,900$284,800
2022$129,100$67,300$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$63,600$198,800
2023$135,800$63,600$199,400
2022$90,400$47,100$137,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps