Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 TUNXIS TRAIL
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 TUNXIS TRAIL
Mblu
07/ / 89/ /
UID
10000947
Owner
BUCKNER ROBERT M & LAURA B
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$221,500
Appraisal
$316,400
PID
947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A26
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$222,600
$93,800
$316,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,800
$65,700
$221,500
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BUCKNER ROBERT M & LAURA B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
15 TUNXIS TRAIL
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$205,000
Book & Page
0105/0001
Sale Date
09/17/2001
BUCKNER ROBERT M & LAURA B
$205,000
0105/0001
09/17/2001
TORKOMIAN DALE
$0
0091/0669
10/14/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,902
Replacement Cost:
$282,515
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$220,400
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
8
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
First Floor
1,152
1,152
FUS
Finished Upper Story
750
750
BSM
Basement
1,152
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
3,102
1,902
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.92
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.92
Assessed Value
$65,700
Appraised Value
$93,800
Wood Deck
360.00 S.F.
$2,200
$1,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$222,600
$93,800
$316,400
2023
$222,600
$93,800
$316,400
2022
$158,700
$94,900
$253,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,800
$65,700
$221,500
2023
$155,800
$65,700
$221,500
2022
$111,100
$66,400
$177,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
10/11/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps