92 LOOMIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 LOOMIS RD
Mblu
15/ / 6/ /
UID
10000950
Owner
RACICOT JOSEPH & CERVEIRA ANDREA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$209,200
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000S2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,000$93,800$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,500$65,700$209,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRACICOT JOSEPH & CERVEIRA ANDREA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 LOOMIS RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 179/534
Sale Date07/18/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACICOT JOSEPH & CERVEIRA ANDREA$235,000179/5340007/18/2019
SCOTT WENDY J &$00073/0860 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,057
Replacement Cost: $262,503
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,057 1,057
BSMBasement 600 0
DCKDeck 462 0
FGRGarage 598 0
   2,717 1,057

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  16.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$65,700
Appraised Value$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame360.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,000$93,800$298,800
2023$205,000$93,800$298,800
2022$106,300$83,900$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,500$65,700$209,200
2023$143,500$65,700$209,200
2022$74,500$58,700$133,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/8/2023Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/30/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/31/2013Quality Control10:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps