62 FIORA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 FIORA RD
Mblu
14/ / 27/ /
UID
10000973
Owner
PROCTOR GARY L & KAREN P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$323,960
Appraisal
$562,800
PID
973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 0FF18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,900$193,900$562,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,300$65,660$323,960

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR GARY L & KAREN P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address62 FIORA ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0055/0865
Sale Date10/29/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROCTOR GARY L & KAREN P$00055/086510/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,127
Replacement Cost: $446,691
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.9
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
FNSFinished 90% Story 864 778
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 493
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 420 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   5,500 3,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  52.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
Deeded Acres14.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
717490 Forest/Woodland7.62AC
715490 Pasture6.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.54
Assessed Value$65,660
Appraised Value$193,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1152.00 S.F.$11,500$8,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,900$193,900$562,800
2023$368,900$193,900$562,800
2022$265,300$183,200$448,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,300$65,660$323,960
2023$258,300$65,660$323,960
2022$185,700$57,670$243,370
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/30/2013Measure & Listed 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps