9 POND VIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 POND VIEW RD
Mblu
19/ / 37/ /
UID
10000981
Owner
GOLDSTEIN MEGAN TRUSTEE &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$431,100
Appraisal
$615,600
PID
981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00L11
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,000$122,600$615,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,200$85,900$431,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSTEIN MEGAN TRUSTEE &
Co-OwnerGOLDSTEIN JAY TRUSTEE
Care Of
Address9 POND VIEW RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 171/438
Sale Date06/27/2016
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDSTEIN MEGAN TRUSTEE &$0171/4382906/27/2016
GOLDSTEIN MEGAN B$1127/8542905/12/2005
GOLDSTEIN MEGAN B$651,0000126/02680001/10/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $596,969
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1400
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
FHSFinished Half Story 676 338
BSMBasement 2,020 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,526 0
DCKDeck 1,058 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 550 0
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 22 0
SHDAttached Shed 231 0
   9,039 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Assessed Value$85,900
Appraised Value$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,000$122,600$615,600
2023$493,000$122,600$615,600
2022$292,500$112,200$404,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,200$85,900$431,100
2023$345,200$85,900$431,100
2022$204,800$78,600$283,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/7/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps