24 BOX MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BOX MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
04/ / 13/ /
UID
10000985
Owner
KEENEY DAWN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$122,600
Appraisal
$175,200
PID
985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 00071
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,600$84,600$175,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,400$59,200$122,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENEY DAWN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 BOX MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 175/755
Sale Date01/19/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENEY DAWN$105,000175/7550001/19/2018
GARIBALDI ERNEST$60,000144/200006/12/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$0142/761412/31/2008
GOMES PETER L & JOYA M$155,0000128/02610006/24/2005
AVERY RICHARD J & MARY C$92,5000123/03940006/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $117,369
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
BSMBasement 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 48 0
   1,396 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Assessed Value$59,200
Appraised Value$84,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame330.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,600$84,600$175,200
2023$90,600$84,600$175,200
2022$46,900$55,100$102,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,400$59,200$122,600
2023$63,400$59,200$122,600
2022$32,800$38,600$71,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/22/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/21/2018Exterior Inspection Only9:30
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/24/2013Quality Control10 50
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/10/2013Exterior Inspection Only12:00

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps