19 MAPLE VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 81/ /
UID
10000989
Owner
HULL THOMAS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$383,600
Appraisal
$547,900
PID
989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,300$126,600$547,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULL THOMAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 MAPLE VALLEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0090/0126
Sale Date04/30/1997
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HULL THOMAS$00090/01262904/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,907
Replacement Cost: $470,217
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,707 1,707
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,692 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 816 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 672 0
PTCConcrete Patio 755 0
   7,658 2,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Assessed Value$88,700
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$18,000$12,600
PTOPatioCNConcrete1600.00 S.F.$3,600$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,300$126,600$547,900
2023$421,300$126,600$547,900
2022$311,900$116,200$428,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2022$218,400$81,400$299,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT FLR; NOTE
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps