Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
71 TOLLAND RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
71 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 13/ /
UID
10000991
Owner
WOOD CRAIG JAYSON
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$142,400
Appraisal
$203,400
PID
991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 000D5
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$121,300
$82,100
$203,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$84,900
$57,500
$142,400
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WOOD CRAIG JAYSON
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
71 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
198/554
Sale Date
09/25/2025
Instrument
10
WOOD CRAIG JAYSON
$0
198/554
10
09/25/2025
WOOD GLORIA J ESTATE OF
$0
195/3
10
07/29/2024
WOOD GLORIA J
$0
0049/0152
05/23/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
768
Replacement Cost:
$166,191
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$121,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
4
Num Kitchens
First Floor
768
768
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
96
0
FGR
Garage
288
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
768
0
1,920
768
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.46
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Assessed Value
$57,500
Appraised Value
$82,100
Total
2024
$121,300
$82,100
$203,400
2023
$121,300
$82,100
$203,400
2022
$63,800
$54,300
$118,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$84,900
$57,500
$142,400
2023
$84,900
$57,500
$142,400
2022
$44,700
$38,000
$82,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
10/23/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps