10 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FRENCH RD
Mblu
14/ / 6/ /
UID
10000996
Owner
KIRCHNER AMBER LYNN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$176,300
Appraisal
$251,800
PID
996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$101,100$251,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,500$70,800$176,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRCHNER AMBER LYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 188/483
Sale Date11/16/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRCHNER AMBER LYNN$175,000188/4830011/16/2021
SMITH F ELAINE EST$0188/4812511/16/2021
SMITH ELAINE F$00050/0497 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $201,336
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement 1,058 0
DCKDeck 84 0
   2,200 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Assessed Value$70,800
Appraised Value$101,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$4,800$3,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
FOPPorch  252.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$101,100$251,800
2023$150,700$101,100$251,800
2022$82,500$91,100$173,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,500$70,800$176,300
2023$105,500$70,800$176,300
2022$57,700$63,700$121,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/16/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat; a/c; woodstove; note
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps