Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
70 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
70 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 89/ /
UID
10000998
Owner
CLAVET LUKE & POWELL ALEXSIS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$380,700
Appraisal
$543,900
PID
998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
SE 140
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$398,500
$145,400
$543,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$278,900
$101,800
$380,700
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CLAVET LUKE & POWELL ALEXSIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
70 MAPLE VALLEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$523,000
Book & Page
199/713
Sale Date
03/02/2026
Instrument
01
CLAVET LUKE & POWELL ALEXSIS
$523,000
199/713
01
03/02/2026
CLAVET MARCEL G & SANDRA L
$0
0093/0396
05/11/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,985
Replacement Cost:
$453,354
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$385,400
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
11
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF Fin. Bsmt.
500
First Floor
1,780
1,780
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,205
1,205
BSM
Basement
1,504
0
DCK
Deck
1,058
0
FGR
Garage
613
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
6,176
2,985
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
4.54
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.54
Assessed Value
$101,800
Appraised Value
$145,400
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
400.00 S.F.
$3,200
$2,200
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
220.00 S.F.
$1,800
$1,300
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
144.00 S.F.
$1,200
$800
BRN2
1s Barn W/Loft
FR
Frame
572.00 S.F.
$6,900
$4,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$398,500
$145,400
$543,900
2023
$398,500
$145,400
$543,900
2022
$291,400
$134,800
$426,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$278,900
$101,800
$380,700
2023
$278,900
$101,800
$380,700
2022
$204,000
$94,400
$298,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
4/20/2018
Data Mailer - Change
woodstove
10/28/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps