11 LOOMIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LOOMIS RD
Mblu
17/ / 132/ /
UID
10000999
Owner
PESCE LAWRENCE J TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$4,480
Appraisal
$97,600
PID
999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00007 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,600$93,000$97,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,200$1,280$4,480

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPESCE LAWRENCE J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPESCE LAWRENCE J REVOCABLE TRUST
Care OfPESCE LAWRENCE J REVOCABLE TRUST
Address66 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 191/644
Sale Date11/30/2022
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PESCE LAWRENCE J TRUSTEE$0191/6440111/30/2022
11 LOOMIS ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$0132/658 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 

Parcel Information
Use Code713
Description490 Tillable D  
Deeded Acres2.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code713
Description490 Tillable D  
ZoneNB
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
713490 Tillable D0.92AC
713490 Tillable D1.22AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Assessed Value$1,280
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame2880.00 S.F.$4,600$3,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,600$93,000$97,600
2023$4,600$97,500$102,100
2022$2,900$17,100$20,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,200$1,280$4,480
2023$3,200$68,200$71,400
2022$2,000$2,940$4,940
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/2/2024Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/21/2013Outbuilding - Measured 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps