130 RANKIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 RANKIN RD
Mblu
403/ 1/ / /
Acct#
2438
Owner
EPPOLITO JOHN A JR
Assessment
$2,688,800
Appraisal
$2,753,100
PID
1140
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,356,300$396,800$2,753,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,356,300$332,500$2,688,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEPPOLITO JOHN A JR
Co-OwnerEPPOLITO CLAIRE A
Address130 RANKIN ROAD
BRIDGEWATER, NH 03222
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4723/150
Sale Date04/25/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPPOLITO JOHN A JR$0 4723/1501F04/25/2022
EPPOLITO JOHN A JR$0 4462/04801A09/03/2019
EPPOLITO JOHN A JR$0 4054/05201A05/08/2014
EPPOLITO JOHN JR & TAMARA J$0 3792/04871F05/13/2011
EPPOLITA JOHN A JR$0 3238/03341A01/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 5,018
Replacement Cost: $2,222,479
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,111,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent+10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,247 3,247
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 972
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,598 799
FGRGarage, Attached 1,296 0
FOPPorch, Open, Frame 615 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,247 0
WDKDeck, Wood 171 0
   11,470 5,018
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1080
DescriptionIFAM ACCESSORY  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$332,500
Appraised Value$396,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDHSV SHED3000  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  504.00 S.F.$8,2001
SHDFFLD PRICE SHED1500  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDDFLD PRICE SHED600  1.00 UNITS$6001
STB4STABLE CSTM  1728.00 S.F.$136,9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  960.00 S.F.$15,6001
BRN7CUSTOM BARN  432.00 S.F.$32,4001
GAZCGAZEBO EXC-SV  1.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  384.00 S.F.$7,4001
BRN8POLE BARN  384.00 S.F.$7,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  384.00 S.F.$13,5001
SHDDFLD PRICE SHED600  1.00 UNITS$6001
PATHSV PATIO3000  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,356,300$396,800$2,753,100
2024$2,356,300$396,800$2,753,100
2023$1,295,600$273,300$1,568,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,356,300$332,400$2,688,700
2024$2,356,300$332,400$2,688,700
2023$1,295,600$242,400$1,538,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps