1003 DICK BROWN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1003 DICK BROWN RD
Mblu
404/ 40/ / /
Acct#
875
Owner
FORGIONE RICHARD A
Assessment
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
1246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$145,600$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$145,600$512,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORGIONE RICHARD A
Co-OwnerFORGIONE KIMBERLY M
Address1003 DICK BROWN RD
BRIDGEWATER, NH 03222
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4279/0550
Sale Date04/19/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORGIONE RICHARD A$330,000 4279/05500104/19/2017
KNEELAND JAMES E$35,000 2670/02951O05/24/2002
GWYNN RON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $374,716
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K/Pine/Avrg Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 824 618
CTHCathedral 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Frame 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   3,876 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  384.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$145,600$512,800
2024$367,200$145,600$512,800
2023$229,400$96,900$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$145,600$512,800
2024$367,200$145,600$512,800
2023$229,400$96,900$326,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps