1030 MAYHEW TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1030 MAYHEW TURNPIKE
Mblu
104/ 19/ / /
Acct#
2707
Owner
NEWFOUND LAKE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$4,657,200
Appraisal
$4,657,200
PID
194
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,061,100$596,100$4,657,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,061,100$596,100$4,657,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWFOUND LAKE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1030 MAYHEW TURNPIKE
BRIDGEWATER, NH 03222
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4556/0479
Sale Date09/21/2020
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWFOUND LAKE PROPERTIES LLC$0 4556/04791B09/21/2020
NEWFOUND LAKE HOLDINGS LLC$2,000,000 4490/09351N12/27/2019
DELANGIS LAWRENCE H$422,000 2357/04381G11/24/1998
J RABBIT INVESTMENTS INC$190,000 2080/04121O03/14/1994
EDRICK ELLIOT$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 16,442
Replacement Cost: $3,366,861
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,030,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Inn
ModelCommercial
GradeGood+10
Stories:3
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINNS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3020
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 9,284 9,284
BASFirst Floor 6,861 6,861
FATAttic, Finished 1,188 297
CANCanopy 774 0
FGRGarage, Attached 1,080 0
FOPPorch, Open, Frame 2,647 0
FSTUtility, Finished 1,776 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,610 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 72 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 2,132 0
   31,052 16,442
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $548,797
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Inn
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3222
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,304 2,304
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open, Frame 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   5,398 3,456
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 5,194
Replacement Cost: $820,071
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges/H
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K/Pine/Avrg Wd
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3222
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,047 4,047
FUSUpper Story, Finished 637 637
SFBFinished Raised Bsmnt 637 510
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
UGRGarage, Bsmnt level 2,950 0
WDKDeck, Wood 450 0
   8,961 5,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8003
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$11,7001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION3888.00 S.F.$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3020
DescriptionINNS  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$596,100
Appraised Value$596,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6SV PAVING6  1.00 UNITS$9,0001
PAV3SV PAVING3  1.00 UNITS$4,5002
PAT1PATIO-AVG  672.00 S.F.$5,0003
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$21,6001
PAV4SV PAVING4  1.00 UNITS$6,0003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,061,100$596,100$4,657,200
2024$4,061,100$596,100$4,657,200
2023$1,603,600$422,600$2,026,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,061,100$596,100$4,657,200
2024$4,061,100$596,100$4,657,200
2023$1,603,600$422,600$2,026,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps