174 BUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 BUCK HILL RD
Mblu
40/ 3/A / /
Acct#
00126701
Owner
WAKELY ANNE
Total Market Value
$405,600
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
100022
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$73,000$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$51,100$405,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWAKELY ANNE
Co-Owner
Address174 BUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0241/0056
Sale Date05/17/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAKELY ANNE$0 0241/00562905/17/2016
WAKELY KEVIN & ANNE$0 0169/00282905/25/2005
WAKELY KEVIN$0 0112/00252905/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,032
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
FGRGarage 936 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,088 0
UBMBasement 1,528 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 364 0
   7,364 3,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,400$73,000$579,400
2023$362,500$54,700$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,500$51,100$405,600
2023$253,800$38,300$292,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps