90 BUNTZ RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 BUNTZ RD
Mblu
23/ 8/B / /
Acct#
00054902
Owner
THETREAULT CHAD L & SHEILA M
Total Market Value
$361,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
100082
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM894
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$81,500$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$57,100$361,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHETREAULT CHAD L & SHEILA M
Co-Owner
Address90 BUNTZ RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0112/0537
Sale Date06/30/1999
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THETREAULT CHAD L & SHEILA M$0 0112/05371F06/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,320
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
TQSThree Quarter Story 680 510
FHSFinished Half Story 700 350
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UATUnfinished Attic 528 0
UBMBasement 1,460 0
   5,400 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.24
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLean To160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,400$81,500$516,900
2023$273,200$61,000$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,800$57,100$361,900
2023$191,300$42,700$234,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps