199 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
27/ 6/A / /
Acct#
00066201
Owner
MALONE GREGG A & LYNSEY
Total Market Value
$324,600
Appraisal
$520,500
PID
100442
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM929
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$143,700$520,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$60,800$324,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE GREGG A & LYNSEY
Co-Owner
Address199 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0214/0510
Sale Date07/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALONE GREGG A & LYNSEY$0 0214/051007/06/2011
MALONE GREGG A$0 0141/035803/07/2003
MALONE GREGG A & JAMIE F$0 0117/110606/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,360
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt1120
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
UBMBasement 1,360 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 576 0
WDKWood Deck 582 0
   3,878 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space25.22AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.22
Total Market Land$60,800
Appraised Value$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PLT1Poultry House96.00 S.F.$1001
BRN8Pole Barn384.00 S.F.$3,0001
CNPCanopy72.00 S.F.$3001
BRN8Pole Barn384.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,800$143,700$520,500
2023$224,600$106,500$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,800$60,800$324,600
2023$157,200$45,400$202,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps