193 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
3/ 17/Q / /
Acct#
00072018
Owner
DEGRAFFT BRIAN J WOODARD & AMY L
Total Market Value
$222,800
Appraisal
$318,300
PID
100538
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #18
Survey Map
941-51
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$68,000$318,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$47,600$222,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRAFFT BRIAN J WOODARD & AMY L
Co-Owner
Address193 CEMETERY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 266/1136
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGRAFFT BRIAN J WOODARD & AMY L$0 266/11362910/21/2021
DEGRAFFT BRIAN J WOODARD$299,900 266/7370009/21/2021
NAZARIAN STEVEN B$47,000 133/2700006/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,128
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt100
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
PTOPatio 120 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,424 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$68,000$318,300
2023$145,300$51,000$196,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,200$47,600$222,800
2023$101,700$35,700$137,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps