418 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 LISBON RD
Mblu
27/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00066000
Owner
LABBE SEAN M
Total Market Value
$329,600
Appraisal
$470,600
PID
1006
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT A
Survey Map
1095
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$78,300$470,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$54,800$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLABBE SEAN M
Co-Owner
Address418 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 112/1293
Sale Date09/15/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABBE SEAN M$119,000 112/12930009/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,922
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FUSFinished Upper Story 930 930
FHSFinished Half Story 648 324
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
SLBSlab 1,578 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 930 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   5,886 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.43
Total Market Land$54,800
Appraised Value$78,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To264.00 S.F.$6001
STB1Stable1024.00 S.F.$8,4001
BRN11S Barn578.00 S.F.$7,5001
SHD1Shed280.00 S.F.$4001
STB1Stable450.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$78,300$444,900
2023$235,300$58,500$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,700$54,800$311,500
2023$164,800$41,000$205,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps