103 BATES POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 BATES POND RD
Mblu
19/ 5/C / /
Acct#
00039903
Owner
MONGEAU JUSTIN A
Total Market Value
$240,200
Appraisal
$343,300
PID
100783
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
2
Survey Map
969
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$82,200$343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$57,500$240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGEAU JUSTIN A
Co-Owner
Address103 BATES POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 237/639
Sale Date09/30/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONGEAU JUSTIN A$190,000 237/6391409/30/2015
DIME BANK$147,050 236/1771406/09/2015
WYATT SUSAN A$0 214/860104/14/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,352
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMtl Shngl/Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
UBMBasement 1,352 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,352 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   4,344 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.72
Total Market Land$57,500
Appraised Value$82,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN8Pole Barn200.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,100$82,200$343,300
2023$163,800$61,400$225,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$57,500$240,200
2023$114,700$43,000$157,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps