360 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 LISBON RD
Mblu
27/ 3/B / /
Acct#
00065902
Owner
WIBBERLEY STEPHEN M & BARBARA E TTEE
Total Market Value
$248,600
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
100842
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
974
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$86,600$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$60,600$248,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWIBBERLEY STEPHEN M & BARBARA E TTEE
Co-OwnerWIBBERLEY FARM FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address346 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 255/334
Sale Date04/16/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIBBERLEY STEPHEN M & BARBARA E TTEE$0 255/3342904/16/2019
WIBBERLEY NATHANAEL$0 255/3302904/16/2019
ECHO LANE LLC$80,000 223/5410101/04/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,524
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelServ Station
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAuto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0331
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,524 4,524
CANCanopy 96 0
UGRComm Bsmt Garage 920 0
   5,540 4,524
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelServ Station
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAuto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:0331
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FBMCom Fin Bsmt 506 0
PTOPatio 600 0
UBMBasement 1,294 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 50 0
   4,250 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF640.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAuto Repair  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Total Market Land$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNPCanopy160.00 S.F.$1002
FGR3Garage - Poor1620.00 S.F.$4,3001
BRN21S Barn w/ Bsmt1085.00 S.F.$3,6001
BRN11S Barn952.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTLean To875.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean To1008.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed352.00 S.F.$5001
PAV1Paving - Asphalt3650.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed180.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLean To648.00 S.F.$4001
BRN11S Barn300.00 S.F.$3,9001
CUBMetal Garage - BQ560.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,300$86,600$354,900
2023$157,400$69,400$226,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$60,600$248,300
2023$110,400$48,600$159,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps