143 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
27/ 8/B / /
Acct#
00066501
Owner
MAZUR LINDA
Total Market Value
$250,300
Appraisal
$357,600
PID
100942
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM992
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$66,600$357,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$46,600$250,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZUR LINDA
Co-Owner
Address143 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0151/0500
Sale Date11/17/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZUR LINDA$0 0151/05000111/17/2003
LEVESQUE ADRIENNE$0 0069/0655 09/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,464
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 1,464 0
WDKWood Deck 154 0
   3,738 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$46,600
Appraised Value$66,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$66,600$357,600
2023$197,800$50,000$247,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,700$46,600$250,300
2023$138,500$35,000$173,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps