19 HOWE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 HOWE RD
Mblu
60/ 15/A / /
Acct#
00196401
Owner
NOVICK PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$387,100
Appraisal
$553,000
PID
101003
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
15A
Survey Map
1006
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$87,300$553,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$61,100$387,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVICK PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address19 HOWE RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0214/0035
Sale Date04/04/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOVICK PATRICIA L$0 0214/00352904/04/2011
NOVICK ERIC N & PATRICIA L$130,000 0174/01690011/03/2005
SULLIVAN MARK H &$0 0151/05702911/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,111
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,619 1,619
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
FHSFinished Half Story 784 392
CTHCathedral Ceiling 126 0
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 196 0
UBMBasement 1,592 0
WDKWood Deck 550 0
   6,907 3,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.56
Total Market Land$61,100
Appraised Value$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed288.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,700$87,300$553,000
2023$337,800$65,100$402,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,000$61,100$387,100
2023$236,500$45,500$282,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps