331 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
40/ 10/B / /
Acct#
00229100
Owner
COREY CHRISTOPHER J
Total Market Value
$338,100
Appraisal
$483,000
PID
101303
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
#3
Survey Map
TCM1085
Census Tract 9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,300$68,700$483,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$48,100$338,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREY CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address331 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0631
Sale Date07/02/2012
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COREY CHRISTOPHER J$228,000 0220/06311807/02/2012
DOUANGSAVANH SISAVATH & CHOU$349,000 0183/01090009/11/2006
BROWN RANDY$0 0171/01482908/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,444
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,114 1,114
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FHSFinished Half Story 484 242
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
UBMBasement 1,088 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,466 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Total Market Land$48,100
Appraised Value$68,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,300$68,700$483,000
2023$274,000$51,500$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,000$48,100$338,100
2023$191,800$36,100$227,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps