CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
135 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
135 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
27/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00066800
Owner
LOSER BERNICE LU
Total Market Value
$149,300
Appraisal
$213,200
PID
1014
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$143,500
$69,700
$213,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$100,500
$48,800
$149,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LOSER BERNICE LU
Co-Owner
FERTMAN NANCY E
Address
125 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0237/0461
Sale Date
09/11/2015
LOSER BERNICE LU
$0
0237/0461
09/11/2015
LOSER BERNICE
$0
0099/0965
05/25/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
662
Building Percent Good:
63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$137,100
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
662
662
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
64
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
16
0
742
662
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.56
Total Market Land
$48,800
Appraised Value
$69,700
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
121.00 S.F.
$800
1
BRN1
1S Barn
480.00 S.F.
$3,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,500
$69,700
$213,200
2023
$72,200
$52,200
$124,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$100,500
$48,800
$149,300
2023
$50,500
$36,500
$87,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps